Clwb Rygbi Aberystwyth Rugby Football Club


The Clubhouse

Plascrug

Aberystwyth

SY23 1HL

Telephone: (01970) 623800


E-mail: club@aberystwythrfc.co.uk


League

Table



Home

Photo

Gallery

Youth Team 2009-10

U20   Fishguard   2 March 2009


U21   Pembroke   1 March 2009


U23   Fishguard   2   March 2009


U24   Haverfordwest   15 March 2009


U25   Narberth   29 March 2009

Youth Team 2008-09

U7   Narberth   13 Jannuary 2008


U8   Crymych   24 February 2008


U9   Newcastle Emlyn   March 2008


U10   Whitland (Final) 16 April 2008


U11   Crymych (S Final)   20 April 2008


U12   Narberth   5 May 2008


U13   Cardigan   21 September 2008

Youth Team 2007-08


U3   Llanidloes Tournament Winners   23 September 2007


U4   Cardigan   7 October 2007


U5   Haverfordwest 4 November 2007


U6   Builth Wells   25 November 2007



U14   Crymych   2 November 2008


U15   Fishguard   9 2008


U16   Haverfordwest   12 October 2008


U17   Llangwm   5 October 2008


U18   Whitland   19 October 2008


U19   Tenby   16 November 2008


U22   Pembroke   23 November 2008

U26   Fishguard   27 September 2009


U27   Narberth   16 October 2009


U28   Fishguard   5 December 2009


U29   Newcastle Emlyn 31 October 2009   

Friendly Games &

Touring Teams  etc.


T1   Shwnigan, Canada   23 March 2008


T2   Aber 1st v Lampeter   13August 2011


T3   Cardigan   22 August 2011


T4   Builth Wells   Refs Cup   15 November 2011


T5   Llanidloes   25 August 2011


T6   Aberaeron   16 December 2009


T7   Aberaeron   3 October 2009


T8   Taff Wells   14 May 2010


T9   Swansea   28 August 2010


T10  Newcastell emlyn   18 September 2010


T11   Bryn-Coch   1 May 2011

ARFC  Presentation Nights


P1    Youth Presentation, Players Profile 2009


P2    Youth Presentation 21 May 2010

PhotoGallery of previous games from 2007 - 2012

F9   Cwmllynfellyn Nov 2011


F8   Builth Wells Nov 2011


F7   Narberth Oct 2011


F6   Kidwelly Sept 2011

S2   Machynlleth Aug 2011


S1   Newtown finall Aug 2011

U50   Haverfordwest November 2011


U49   Fishguard October 2011


U48   Cardigan Oct 2011


U47   Crymych September 2011





Aberystwyth Youth  2005-2011 .


Click on

image to

View

online

Youth Team 2010-11

U30   Llangwm Jan 2010


U31   Cardigan Jan 2010


U32   Cardigan March 2010


U33   Fishguard May 2010


U34   Narberth April 2010

U35   Crymych april 2010


U36   Fishguard April 2010


U37   Whitland April 2010


U38   Haverfordwest April 2010


U39   Whitland Finall May 2010

U 40   Aberavon March 2010


U41 Haverfordwest October 2011


U42   Narberth September 2010


U43   Crymych September 2010

Ceredigion Games


C1   Ceredigion v Swansea 23 September 2007


C2   Ceredigion v Llanelli   5 September 2007


C3   Ceredigion v Merthyr   5 December 2007


C4   Ceredigion v  Neath   Feb 2008


C5    Ceredigion v Cardiff   12 April 2008

F5   Aberavon Quin May 2011


F4   Crymych May 2011


F3   aber 1st april 2011

F2   Kidwelly april 2011


F1   aber 1st


Cynhyrchiwyd a cynlliniwyd gan /  Produced and Designed by Mike Binks

F19 Dynvant 4 May 2013


F18 Taibach 20 April 2013


F 17  Builth Wells 6 April 2013


F16 Crymych 17 November 2012


F15 Builth Wells 3 November 2012






S7 Cardigan 30 March 2013


S6 Castell Nedd Newydd 2 March 2013


S5   2nds v Llandeilo 19 January 2013


S4   2nds v Aberystwyth University 27 Oct. 2012


S3   2nds v Newcastle Emlyn 22 Sept 2012

U51   Narberth  12 Jan 2013

F14 Maesteg 20 October 2012  F13 Seven Sisters 13 October 2012  F12 Maesteg Quins 6 October 2012  f11		Felinfoel     	16th September 2012

Y12013 Neyland 5 October 2013

F28 Tregaron Boixing Day 2013


F27 Kidwelly


F26 Dunvant 2 November 2013


F25 Amman United 26 October 2013


F24 Trebanos 19 October 2013


Maesteg Harlequins 12 October 13


F22 Felinfoel 28 September 2013


F21 Skewen 21 September 2013


F20 Mumbles 7th September 2013

S2 Lampeter 29 March 2014


F38 Felinfoel 10 May 2014


F37 Tenby 2 May 2014 Pemb Cup Final


F36 Maesteg 26 April 2014


F35 Yr Aman 19 April 2014


F34 Castell Nedd 12 April 2014


F33 Aberavon Quins 5 April 2014


F32 Trebanos  22 March 2014


F31 Seven Sisters 22 Feb 2014   


F30 Haverfordwest 11 January

2014 Cup Game


F29 Mumbles 4 January 2014

Brownhill Caravan Park New Rd .Llandysul, Dyfed SA44 6JZ  01545 560288

S10 Aberystwyth University Friendly


S9 2nd’s v Crymych 13 September 2014

F82 Mumbles 24 April 2016


F81 Pontyberem 19 April 2016


F80 Yr Aman 16 April 2016


F79 Tycroes 9 April 2016


F77 Llanybydder 5 March 2016


F76 Fishguard & Goodwick 20 Feb 2016


F75 Carmarthen Athletic 30 Jan 2016


F74 Mumbles 23 Jan 2015


F73 clwb cymru caerdydd cup swalec 16 jan 2016


F72 Tregaron 26 December 2015 Boxing Day


F71 Hendy 5 December 2015


F70 Tycroes 28 November 2015


F69 Penclawdd 21 November 2015


F66 Pontyberem 14 November. 2015


F65 Llanybyther 7 Nov.. 2015


F64 Fishguard & Goodwick 24 Oct. 2015


F63 Penlan cup game 17 October 2015




F45 Tregaron Friendly


F44 Kidwelly 13 Dec 2014 cup game


F43 Haverfordwest 1 November 2014


F42 Penclawdd 11 Oct 2014   


F41 Gowerton 4 Oct. 2014


F40 Carmarthen Athletics (Cup Game)


F39 Llanelli Wanderers 20 Sept 2014


Y1 Cardigan 31 Jan 2015

S1 Aber Retired Players v Aber 2nd’s 31 Oct 2015



Y1 Fishguard 31 Octoberr 2015

F110 Tenby, Pemb Cup Finall 12 May 2017


F109 April 29 2017 Cardigan, Cup game Pemb.


F108 2017 Team photo and individual photos.


F107 Gowerton 22 April 2017


F106 Kidwelly


F105 Waunarlwydd


F104 Crymych 1st March 2017


F103 Gowerton March 26th 2017


F102 Whitland 11th March 2017


F101 Llangennech 4th March 2017


F100 Loughor 18 Feb 2017


F99 Felinfoel 4 Feb 2017


F98 Llanelli Wanderers 28 Jan 2017


F97 Gorseinion 21 Jan 2017


F96 Penclawdd 7th Jan 2017


F95 Tregaron Boxing Day 2016


F94 Kidwelly 17 December 2016


F93 Waunarlwydd 3 December 2016



F92 Crymych 26 November 2016


F91 Fishguard 19 November 2016 CUP Game


F90 Whitland 22 October 2016


F89 Llangennech Sept.15th 2016


F88 Carmarthen Ath. Cup Game 8 Sept. 2016


F86 Felinfoel 24 September2016


F85 Llanelli Wanderers 17 September2016


F84 Gorseinion 10 September2016




1st Team 2016-17

1st Team 2015-16

2nd Team 2015-16

Youth 2015-16

Youth 2015

2nd Team 2014-15

1st Team 2014-15

2nd Team 13-14

Youth 2013-4

2nd Team


Youth 2012-3


1st Team 2012-13

1st Team

2nd Team

Youth Team 2011-2

F62 Carmarthen Athletic. 10 October 2015


F61 Mumbles 3 October 2015


F60 Yr Amman 26 September 2015


F59 Pontardulais 19 September 2015


F58 Tregaron 12 September 2015


F57 Lampeter  Friendly 25 August 2015


F56  Bro Festingiog Friendly 15 Aug 2015


Machynlleth 7’s 2015


F54 Cardigan 9 May 2015


F52 Llandeilo


F52 Pontarddulais


F51 Llanybydder


F50 Newcastle Emlyn (swaled plate ¼ final)


F49 Gowerton 7 Feb 2015


F48 Hendy 24 Jan 2014


F47 Talywain Swalec Plate Game


F46 Penlan